Social Gaming Scene

Roleplaying, Table Top Gaming, Shenanigans
 
HomeHome  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 Round 4 (Spring) -CAMPAIGN EVENTS + REVENUE

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
gaz
Forum Douche'
Forum Douche'
avatar

Posts : 244
Join date : 2010-01-08
Location : small wet rock

PostSubject: Round 4 (Spring) -CAMPAIGN EVENTS + REVENUE   Sun 18 Dec 2011 - 7:03

Campaign Events
(Roll a 2d6 and consult the table below)
2 - UPRISING
The rebels are defeated, my Lord, but at great cost. Reduce this turns revenue by 4D6x10 Gold

3 - LOW MORAL
Gain 1 less empire point this turn, unless you achieve a solid victory or better.

4 - POOR DEFENSES
Opponents require 1 less Empire point to conquer 1 tile you control this turn.

5 - DISASTER
Disaster! You must roll a D6 for each Castle, City or Mine you control. On a roll of 1 it is destroyed.

6 - GOVERNMENT CORRUPTION
Dishonest bureaucrats fill their pockets at your Empire’s expense! You lose D6x10 gold this turn.

7 - ALL IS WELL
Nothing happens, all is well. how boring...

8 - ARMY DRAFT
Add 100 Gold to your Reinforcements this round

9 - MAGIC FLUX
Gain 1 extra power and dispel dice this turn.

10 - SUPPORT OF THE PEOPLE
Gain 1 extra empire point as long as you don’t lose your battle.

11 - SWEET HARVEST
We have a bountiful harvest, my Lord! Gain 4D6x10 gold.

12 - TREASURE TROVE
A truly wondrous discovery! Select any 1 common Magic Item to the value of 50 gold from the Rulebook. This item is available for your army this turn at no cost. This item costs zero points in all regards to list creation.




REVENUE
Every Empire generates revenue each round. they then pay their empire upkeep and any penalties incurred. Remaining gold is added to the treasury.

Cities Generate 1D6x10 gold per turn.
River Mines generate 2D6X10 gold per turn.
Mountain Mines generate 3D6X10 gold per turn.
River bridge features generate 4D6X5 Gold per turn.

Empire upkeep
Each player must pay 5 gold per tile in their empire. In addition to this they must pay 5 gold for each Castle, City or Mine they own.

Penalties
You must pay off any economic penalties to your Empire that occurred as a result of campaign events this turn. if this takes the revenue generated this round into the negatives, then zero revenue is generated this round. Negative revenue is not deducted from existing treasury gold from previous rounds.

Treasury
Any remaining gold is added to your empire treasury, this can be spent on reinforcements this round or saved for future rounds.
Back to top Go down
gaz
Forum Douche'
Forum Douche'
avatar

Posts : 244
Join date : 2010-01-08
Location : small wet rock

PostSubject: Re: Round 4 (Spring) -CAMPAIGN EVENTS + REVENUE   Sun 18 Dec 2011 - 7:28

Campaign Events
Anna - 7 All is well
Dave - 5 Disaster, no loss
Dean - 10 Support of the people
Danny - 10 Support of the people
Matty - 9 Magic flux
Ryan - 5 Disaster, no loss
JD - 6 Government corruption, -10 gold
Gaz - 6 Government corruption, -50 gold

Revenue
Player......Revenue.....Upkeep.....Treasury
Anna..........140...........-20...........135
Dave..........60.............-10...........180
Dean..........90.............-25...........214
Danny........20.............-10...........250
Matty.........0...............-15...........435
Ryan..........90.............-25...........237
JD.............170............-30...........319
Gaz............65.............-15...........219
Back to top Go down
 
Round 4 (Spring) -CAMPAIGN EVENTS + REVENUE
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Will it go round in circles.
» 1993.04.04 - Lawler Events Center, Reno, USA
» SCANDAL in ANIMAX MUSIX Spring 2010!
» SCANDAL ~Shunkan Sakurazensen TOUR~ 2010 SPRING
» What Is Dennis Chambers, Doing ?

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Social Gaming Scene :: Archives :: Old shit-
Jump to: